OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra vs Fairphone Fairphone 6
AI Comparison Summary
Comparing 2 devices: OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra vs Fairphone Fairphone 6. OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra leads overall with the strongest combined scores. OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra offers the best value proposition, while OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra excels in photography and camera performance. Use the specification table below to see detailed differences across display, performance, battery, and software.
Category Winners
Fairphone Fairphone 6
Visual Comparison
Specs Radar
Price & Reviews
Release Year
Expert vs Community
OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra
$1,199 – $1,699 Flagship
Fairphone Fairphone 6
€699 Premium Mid Range| Specification |
OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra |
Fairphone Fairphone 6 |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | OPPO | Fairphone |
| Model | OPPO Find X9s Ultra | Fairphone 6 |
| Year | 2026 | 2025 |
| Current Price | $1,199 – $1,699 | €1,149 – €1,599 |
| MSRP | $1,199 | €1,199 |
| Discount | 0% | 4% |
| Lowest Recorded | $1,149 | €1,099 |
| Highest Recorded | $1,699 | €1,599 |
| Historical Lowest | $1,199 | €1,099 |
| Historical Highest | $1,199 | €1,199 |
| Launch Price | $1,199 | €1,199 |
| Savings | — | €50 |
| Best Deal | $1,189 | €1,149 |
| Price Confidence | 80% | 80% |
| Availability | In Stock | In Stock |
| Colors | Titanium Black, Pearl White, Hasselblad Orange | Natural Titanium, Blue Titanium, White Titanium, Black Titanium |
| Storage Options | 256GB, 512GB, 1TB | 256GB, 512GB, 1TB |
| RAM Options | 12GB, 16GB | 8GB |
| Screen | 96/100 | 96/100 |
| Technology | — | — |
| Brightness | Up to 3600 nits peak | 880 nits (typ), 1400 nits (peak) |
| Refresh Rate | 144Hz adaptive | 1-120 Hz variable adaptive refresh |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core architecture | Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) |
| GPU | Adreno 840 | Qualcomm Adreno 810 |
| RAM | 12GB / 16GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | — | — |
| Expandable Storage | No | Yes, up to 2 TB via dedicated expansion slot |
| Battery | 99/100 | 88/100 |
| Charging | 100W SuperVOOC | 78/100 |
| Wireless Charging | 50W wireless, reverse wireless supported | — |
| Rear Camera | 99/100 | 95/100 |
| Front Camera | — | — |
| Video | 4K video recording support | 4K @30fps, 1080p @30fps, gyro-EIS |
| Zoom | — | — |
| Materials | Aluminum frame, glass or eco-leather back | — |
| Weight | — | 193 g |
| Dimensions | 6.82 inches | 6.31 inches |
| Water Resistance | IP68 / IP69 dust and water resistance | IP55 dust protection and water resistance (Low-pressure water jet resistance) |
| Durability | 96/100 | 91/100 |
| Repairability | 60/100 | 58/100 |
| Audio | 91/100 | Dual stereo speakers |
| Network | 5G, Nano-SIM + eSIM support | 5G SA/NSA, 4G LTE, HSPA, GSM |
| Bluetooth | 6.0 | 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive |
| WiFi | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct |
| USB | — | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| SIM | — | Yes |
| Operating System | Android 16 with ColorOS 16 | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, Cell ID, Wi-Fi track lines |
| Updates | 5 major Android upgrades | 8 major Android OS platform updates, security patch lifespan commitments until 2033 |
| AI Features | 200 MP, Sony LYT-901, 1/1.12", f/1.5, OIS | 50 MP wide, f/1.6, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS (Sony LYT-700C) |
| Security | In-display ultrasonic | Side-mounted physical fingerprint sensor (integrated into custom layout position) |
| Gaming | 96/100 | 92/100 |
| Benchmarks | — | ~3,142 (+17% generational multi-core gain over predecessor) |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass, Barometer, Ambient light sensor |
| In The Box | — | — |
| Expert Rating | 4.9/10 | 4.8/10 |
| Community Rating | 0.0/10 | 0.0/10 |
| AI Rating | 4.8/10 | 4.4/10 |
| Final Score | 4.7/10 | 4.5/10 |
| Pros | Outstanding dual 200MP and 50MP periscope zoom Hasselblad cameras Massive 7050mAh battery with 100W fast charging Gorg... | Industry-leading video recording and stabilization 5× optical zoom with excellent detail Premium titanium build with U... |
| Cons | Premium flagship pricing tier Heavier build due to massive battery and camera hardware | Premium pricing across all storage tiers Limited customization vs Android Repair costs remain high Base storage still... |
Who Should Buy
OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra
- Gamers who want top-tier performance and smooth gameplay.
- Budget-conscious buyers seeking the best features per dollar.
- Photography enthusiasts and content creators.
- Heavy users who need all-day battery life.
- Users who want the most well-rounded flagship experience.
Advantages
- Outstanding dual 200MP and 50MP periscope zoom Hasselblad cameras
- Massive 7050mAh battery with 100W fast charging
- Gorgeous 144Hz QHD+ LTPO curved display
- Top
- tier Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 performance
Disadvantages
- Premium flagship pricing tier
- Heavier build due to massive battery and camera hardware
Fairphone Fairphone 6
- Users who prioritize Fairphone Fairphone 6's unique strengths in their daily workflow.
Advantages
- Industry
- leading video recording and stabilization
- 5× optical zoom with excellent detail
- Premium titanium build with USB
- C
Disadvantages
- Premium pricing across all storage tiers
- Limited customization vs Android
- Repair costs remain high
- Base storage still 256GB at flagship price
Best For
- Gaming
- OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra
- Students
- OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra
- Creators
- OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra
- Business
- Fairphone Fairphone 6
- Overall
- OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better: OPPO OPPO Find X9s Ultra or Fairphone Fairphone 6?
Compare expert scores, AI ratings, and category winners on this page. The overall winner is determined by combined performance, camera, battery, and value scores.
What is the price difference?
Current prices for each device are shown in the Price section. Use the comparison table to see MSRP, discounts, and lowest recorded prices.